Image is not available
Image is not available
Image is not available
Image is not available
Slider

Zero

$2,995.00

Category:

Description

The Flanders Zero is a complete new model for 2018. Embracing all the new technology from our Forte Cyclocross bike. Resulting in some major changes from our previous Razor 4.0. Including a refined carbon lay-up shaving 300g and a new monocoque fork which has shaved a further 100g while maintaining stiffness and ride quality. Our 54cm frame weight is 800g and fork is 300g. Major changes include switching to flat mount disc brakes which make for superior braking in all weather conditions. We run 140mm rotors front and back to maximise braking power while maintaining tyre traction. We have adopted thru axle 100x12mm front and 142x12mm rear to increase lateral stiffness and because of the safety benefits and reliability when coupled with disc brakes. Complete internal cable routing makes for a clean design and will maintain optimal gear shifting in adverse condition. We have also increased our sizing option 48, 51, 54, 56, 58 . Along with all these changes we still offer a custom build which includes stem, bar and crank options at no extra charge. All of our build options come with tubeless wheels. While still offering SRAM Force 22 and Red eTAP group set options. This year we are also offering SRAM Force1 1x drive system with wide range cassettes to give a cleaner simple drive system.

Specifications and Custom Options

Frame: Uni directional monocoque carbon frame, full carbon monocoque fork, fully integrated gear and brake cables, tapered head tube (1 1/8 ” – 1 1/2”), 140mm front and 140mm rear disc brake rotors, 100x12mm front axle, 142x12mm rear axle, maximum 30c tyre clearance, race refined geometry
Frame Sizes: 48cm, 51cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm
Frame Colour: Gloss Charcoal Grey
Group Set: SRAM Force 1
11-32T Cassette
170, 172.5, 175mm Cranks
50T Chainring
SRAM Force 22
11-28T Cassette
170, 172.5, 175mm Cranks
SRAM RED eTAP
11-28T Cassette
170, 172.5, 175mm Cranks
Wheels: DT Swiss R32 Spline DB Zipp 30 Course DB Clincher
Handle Bars: Zipp Service Course 400, 420, 440mm
Head Stem: Zipp Service Course 90, 100, 110mm
Seat Post: Zipp Service Course 0mm Setback, 20mm Setback
Tyres: Maxxis Refuse 25c

Geometry

Size (cm)4851545658
Seat Tube (mm)450480510530550
Effective TT (mm)508524542561581
Head Tube (mm)127146166186208
Head Tube (deg)70.871.37272.573
Seat Tube (deg)74.974.373.973.573
BB Drop (mm)7575737370
Chainstay (mm)405405405405405
Reach (mm)362370378386394
Stack (mm)528549570590611
Wheelbase (mm)9719819869951005
Fork Length (mm)368368368368368
Fork Offset (mm)4545454545