Slider

Zero Frame

$ 2,195.00

[xyz-ips snippet=”shippingcalc”]

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

The Flanders Zero is a complete new model for 2021. Embracing all the technology from our previous Zero with increased tube size and an intergrated carbon seat post. Resulting in some major changes from our previous ride quality with increased stiffness while maintaining the same weight. We have kept the flat mount disc brakes which make for superior braking in all weather conditions. We run 160mm rotors front and back to maximise braking power while maintaining tyre traction. We run the industry standard thru axle 100x12mm front and 142x12mm rear to increase lateral stiffness and because of the safety benefits and reliability when coupled with disc brakes. Complete internal cable routing makes for a clean design and will maintain optimal gear shifting in adverse condition. We have also increased our sizing option 48, 51, 54, 56, 58 . We still offer a custom build which includes stem, bar and crank options at no extra charge. All of our build options come with tubeless wheels. While still offering SRAM Apex x1, Rival 22, Force AXS and Red AXS group set options. This year we are also offering SRAM 1x drive system with wide range cassettes to give a cleaner simple drive system.

Specifications and Custom Options

Frame:Uni directional monocoque carbon frame, full carbon monocoque fork, fully integrated gear and brake cables, tapered head tube (1 1/8 ” – 1 1/2”), 160mm front and 160mm rear disc brake rotors, 100x12mm front axle, 142x12mm rear axle, maximum 28c tyre clearance, race refined geometry. New for 2021 is an intergrated carbon seat post.
Frame Sizes:48cm, 51cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm
Frame Colour:Grey/Black/Turquoise Green/Black fade

Geometry

Size (cm)4851545658
Seat Tube (mm)450480510530550
Effective TT (mm)508524542561581
Head Tube (mm)127146166186208
Head Tube (deg)70.871.37272.573
Seat Tube (deg)74.974.373.973.573
BB Drop (mm)7575737370
Chainstay (mm)405405405405405
Reach (mm)362370378386394
Stack (mm)528549570590611
Wheelbase (mm)9719819869951005
Fork Length (mm)368368368368368
Fork Offset (mm)4545454545