Image is not available
Image is not available
Image is not available
Image is not available
Slider

Zero

$3,140.00

Clear

Groupset *

Wheels *

Crank Length *

Handle Bar *

Head Stem *

Seat Post *

Spare Wheels

Tyres *

AXS Spare battery

FRONT CHAIN RING *

Gear Ratios
48/10 (12s) = 53/11 (11s), 48/33 (12s) = 39/27 (11s)
46/10 (12s) = 51/11 (11s), 46/33 (12s) = 39/28 (11s)

Rotors *

SKU: RB0100 Category:

Description

The Flanders Zero is a complete new model for 2019. Embracing all the new technology from our Forte Cyclocross bike. Resulting in some major changes from our previous Razor 4.0. Including a refined carbon lay-up shaving 300g and a new monocoque fork which has shaved a further 100g while maintaining stiffness and ride quality. Our 54cm frame weight is 800g and fork is 300g. Major changes include switching to flat mount disc brakes which make for superior braking in all weather conditions. We run 160mm rotors front and back to maximise braking power while maintaining tyre traction. We have adopted thru axle 100x12mm front and 142x12mm rear to increase lateral stiffness and because of the safety benefits and reliability when coupled with disc brakes. Complete internal cable routing makes for a clean design and will maintain optimal gear shifting in adverse condition. We have also increased our sizing option 48, 51, 54, 56, 58 . Along with all these changes we still offer a custom build which includes stem, bar and crank options at no extra charge. All of our build options come with tubeless wheels. While still offering SRAM Force 22 and Force 1 group set options. This year we are also offering SRAM Red AXS and Force AXS 1x and 2x drive system with wide range cassettes to give a cleaner simple drive system.

Specifications and Custom Options

Frame:Uni directional monocoque carbon frame, full carbon monocoque fork, fully integrated gear and brake cables, tapered head tube (1 1/8 ” – 1 1/2”), 160mm front and 160mm rear disc brake rotors, 100x12mm front axle, 142x12mm rear axle, maximum 30c tyre clearance, race refined geometry
Frame Sizes:48cm, 51cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm
Frame Colour:Gloss Charcoal Grey, Black, Grey/Black/Turquoise
Group Set:SRAM Force 1, Force 22
PG-1170 11-32T  or 11-28T Cassette
170, 172.5, 175mm Cranks
48 or 50T, 52/36 Chainring
SRAM Force AXS x1 and x2
PG-1270 10-33T Cassette
170, 172.5, 175mm CranksChainrings 46T or 48T Aero or 48T/35T
SRAM RED AXS x1 0r x2
PG-1270 10-33T Cassette and chain
170, 172.5, 175mm CranksChainrings 46T or 48T Aero or 48/35
Wheels:DT Swiss C1800 Spline DBZipp 30 Course DB Clincher
Handle Bars:Zipp Service Course 420, 440mm
Head Stem:Zipp Service Course 90, 100, 110, 120mm
Seat and Seat Post:Zipp Service Course 0mm Setback, 20mm SetbackFabric Scoop shollow sport
Tyres:Maxxis Refuse 28cMaxxis Padrone 25c

Geometry

Size (cm)4851545658
Seat Tube (mm)450480510530550
Effective TT (mm)508524542561581
Head Tube (mm)127146166186208
Head Tube (deg)70.871.37272.573
Seat Tube (deg)74.974.373.973.573
BB Drop (mm)7575737370
Chainstay (mm)405405405405405
Reach (mm)362370378386394
Stack (mm)528549570590611
Wheelbase (mm)9719819869951005
Fork Length (mm)368368368368368
Fork Offset (mm)4545454545