Koppenberg

$ 4,395.00

Clear

Groupset *

Wheels *

Crank Length *

Handle Bar/stem *

Spare Wheels

Tyres *

AXS Spare battery

FRONT CHAIN RING *

Gear Ratios
48/10 (12s) = 52/11 (11s), 48/33 (12s) = 39/27 (11s)
46/10 (12s) = 51/11 (11s), 46/33 (12s) = 39/28 (11s)

Rotors *

Power meter Sram

Bar tape *

Cassette

SKU: RB0100-1 Category:

Description

The Flanders Koppenberg is a complete new model for 2021. Embracing all the new technology you would expect in the ever evolving cycling industry. Resulting in some major changes from our previous Zero. Including a refined new monocoque Aero frame and fork with increased stiffness and ride quality . Integrated one piece Aero handlebar and stem with full internal cable routing. We have also increased tyre clearance to allow up to a 32c tyre honouring our Belgian heritage. We run 160mm rotors front and back to maximise braking power while maintaining tyre traction. Thru axle are 100x12mm front and 142x12mm rear to increase lateral stiffness and because of the safety benefits and reliability when coupled with disc brakes. Complete internal cable routing makes for a clean design and will maintain optimal gear shifting in adverse condition. We have also increased our sizing option 46,49, 52, 54, 56, 58 . Along with all these changes we still offer a custom build which includes stem/bar and crank options at no extra charge. All of our build options come with tubeless wheels. While still offering SRAM Force 22, Force AXS and Red AXS group set options. This year we are also offering SRAM Force1 1x drive system with wide range cassettes to give a cleaner simple drive system.

SPECIFICATIONS AND CUSTOM OPTIONS

Specifications and Custom Options

Frame:Uni directional monocoque Aero carbon frame, full carbon monocoque fork, fully integrated gear and brake cables, tapered head tube (1 1/8 ” – 1 1/2”), 160mm front and 160mm rear disc brake rotors, 100x12mm front axle, 142x12mm rear axle, maximum 32c tyre clearance, race refined geometry. Custom carbon set post, head set and thru axles included.
Frame Sizes:46cm, 49cm, 52cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm
Frame Colour:White/Black Fade, Chameleon Blue/Purple
Group Set:SRAM Apex 1,
11-32T  or 11-42T Cassette 48 or 50T Chainring
SRAM Force AXS x1 and x2
10/28T or 10-33T Cassette
Chainrings 46T or 48T Aero or 48/35T
SRAM RED AXS x1 0r x2
PG1270 10/28T or 10-33T Cassette PG1270 chain Chainrings 46T or 48T Aero or 48/35T
Wheels:DT Swiss C1800 Spline DBZipp 30 Course DB ClincherDuke Baccara        Zipp 303s
Handle Bars: Aero carbon 40, 42cm
Head Stem:Aero carbon 100, 110mm
Seat and Seat Post:Custom carbonFabric Scoop shollow
Tyres:Maxxis Refuse 28cMaxxis Pursuer 28cFMB Racing 25c, Flanders 26c, Cobbles 32c

Geometry

Size (cm)4851545658
Seat Tube (mm)450480510530550
Effective TT (mm)508524542561581
Head Tube (mm)127146166186208
Head Tube (deg)70.871.37272.573
Seat Tube (deg)74.974.373.973.573
BB Drop (mm)7575737370
Chainstay (mm)405405405405405
Reach (mm)362370378386394
Stack (mm)528549570590611
Wheelbase (mm)9719819869951005
Fork Length (mm)368368368368368
Fork Offset (mm)4545454545