Image is not available
Image is not available
Image is not available
Slider

Koppenberg Frame

$ 2,495.00

[xyz-ips snippet=”shippingcalc”]

Clear

Handlebar stem integrated Aero carbon

Intergrated Handlebar/Stem *

SKU: N/A Category:

Description

The Flanders Koppenberg is a complete new model for 2021. Embracing all the new technology you would expect in the ever evolving cycling industry. Resulting in some major changes from our previous Zero. Including a refined new monocoque Aero frame and fork with increased stiffness and ride quality. Integrated one piece Aero handlebar and stem with full internal cable routing. We run 160mm rotors front and back to maximise braking power while maintaining tyre traction. Thru axle are 100x12mm front and 142x12mm rear to increase lateral stiffness and because of the safety benefits and reliability when coupled with disc brakes. Complete internal cable routing makes for a clean design and will maintain optimal gear shifting in adverse condition. We have also increased our sizing option 46,49, 52, 54, 56, 58 . Along with all these changes we still offer a custom build which includes stem/bar and crank options at no extra charge. All of our build options come with tubeless wheels. While still offering SRAM Force 22, Force AXS and Red AXS group set options. This year we are also offering SRAM Force1 1x drive system with wide range cassettes to give a cleaner simple drive system.

Specifications and Custom Options

Frame:Uni directional monocoque Aero carbon frame, full carbon monocoque fork, fully integrated gear and brake cables, tapered head tube (1 1/8 ” – 1 1/2”), 160mm front and 160mm rear disc brake rotors, 100x12mm front axle, 142x12mm rear axle, maximum 32c tyre clearance, race refined geometry. Custom carbon set post, head set and thru axles included.
Frame Sizes:46cm, 49cm 52cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm
Frame Colour:White/Black Fade, Chameleon Blue/Purple

Geometry

Size (cm)4851545658
Seat Tube (mm)450480510530550
Effective TT (mm)508524542561581
Head Tube (mm)127146166186208
Head Tube (deg)70.871.37272.573
Seat Tube (deg)74.974.373.973.573
BB Drop (mm)7575737370
Chainstay (mm)405405405405405
Reach (mm)362370378386394
Stack (mm)528549570590611
Wheelbase (mm)9719819869951005
Fork Length (mm)368368368368368
Fork Offset (mm)4545454545